Welcome, Guest ADVANCE SEARCH  
  Current Auction
AUC19
 
Date : Sunday, 22 September 2019, 01:00 PM - MUMBAI,Maharashtra
 
Auction Venue
Auction No- 19 Date 22 September 2019 Timing Is 1.00 PM Onwards. At Expo Center,Arcade, World Trade Center,Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400 005.
 
Lot Viewing
Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 18th September 2019
 
Coin Fair At Venue - Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 18th September 2019
 
Online Bidding Closes
Sunday, 22 September 2019, 12:00 PM
 
 
Buyer's Premimum:
Sale Billing: Hammer + 12.50% Profit Margin on Hammer. GST 5% (on Hammer + Margin, on coins & paper money) GST 12% (on Hammer+ Margin, on all other items). Note: GST subject to any changes further, in billing and taxations.
 
 
 
Ancient IndiaLots1209
Ancient WorldLots210216
Hindu Coins of Medieval IndiaLots217246
SultanatesLots247274
MughalsLots275427
Independent KingdomsLots428469
Princely StatesLots470696
Indo DanishLots697697
Indo DutchLots698699
Indo FrenchLots700709
Indo PortugueseLots710713
East India CompanyLots714741
British India Lots7421168
Republic of IndiaLots11691191
Foreign CoinsLots11921208
MedalsLots12091213
TokensLots12141227
Paper MoneyLots12281272
 
 
Notification: Your IP is : 34.226.234.20 . We log IP addresses for security reasons.
Top
Home | Buy Sell Consign | Registration Form | Download Bidform | Testimonial | Our Location| Errata| FAQ| Latest News| Bid Increment Slab| Sitemap
Copyright @ 2013 Bombay Auction. All RIGHTS RESERVED. | Terms & Conditions