Welcome, Guest ADVANCE SEARCH  
  Current Auction
AUC17
 
Date : Sunday, 07 October 2018, 01:00 PM - Chennai,Tamil Nadu
 
Auction Venue
Auction No - 17. Date - 7-October-2018 Abu Sarovar Portico, 926, Poonamalee High Road, Kilpauk, Egmore, (Nr Das Prakash Circle, Nehru Park Metro St.), Chennai 600084, Tamilnadu. In Conjunction with Chennai Numismatic & Philatelic Society.
 
Lot Viewing
Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 3rd October 2018
 
Coin Fair At Venue - Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 3rd October 2018
 
Online Bidding Closes
Sunday, 07 October 2018, 12:00 PM
 
 
Buyer's Premimum:
Sale Billing: Hammer + 12.50% Profit Margin on Hammer. GST 5% (on Hammer + Margin, on coins) GST 12% (on Hammer+ Margin, on all other items). Note: GST subject to any changes further, in billing and taxations.
 
 
 
Ancient IndiaLots153
Ancient WorldLots5467
Hindu Coins of Medieval IndiaLots68126
SultanatesLots127186
MughalsLots187509
Independent KingdomsLots510632
Princely StatesLots633777
Indo DanishLots779816
Indo DutchLots817820
Indo FrenchLots821825
Indo PortugueseLots826841
East India CompanyLots842964
British India Lots9651223
Republic of IndiaLots12241248
Foreign CoinsLots12491336
TokensLots13371338
MedalsLots13391345
Paper MoneyLots13461420
 
 
Notification: Your IP is : 54.80.96.153 . We log IP addresses for security reasons.
Top
Home | Buy Sell Consign | Registration Form | Download Bidform | Testimonial | Our Location| Errata| FAQ| Latest News| Bid Increment Slab| Sitemap
Copyright @ 2013 Bombay Auction. All RIGHTS RESERVED. | Terms & Conditions