Welcome, Guest ADVANCE SEARCH  
  Current Auction
AUC16
 
Date : Sunday, 22 April 2018, 02:00 PM - Mumbai,Maharashtra
 
Auction Venue
 
Lot Viewing
Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 19 April 2018
 
Coin Fair At Venue - Bombay coins and stamps 9/15, Morarji Velji Bldg.1st Flr, No 30, Dr. M.B Velkar Street, Kalbadevi, Mumbai 400002 Prior Appointment timing 11.00 AM To 6.00 PM Till 19 April 2018
 
Online Bidding Closes
Sunday, 22 April 2018, 01:00 PM
 
 
Buyer's Premimum:
Sale Billing: Hammer + 12.50% Profit Margin on Hammer. GST 5% (on Hammer + Margin, on coins) GST 12% (on Hammer+ Margin, on all other items). Note: GST subject to any changes further, in billing and taxations.
 
 
 
Ancient IndiaLots1133
Ancient WorldLots134137
Hindu Coins of Medieval IndiaLots138150
SultanatesLots151174
MughalsLots175274
Independent KingdomsLots275294
Princely StatesLots295355
Princely States Slabbed coinsLots356357
Indo DutchLots358359
Indo FrenchLots360360
Indo PortugueseLots361375
East India CompanyLots376401
East India Company Slabbed coinsLots402404
British India Lots405711
British India Slabbed coinsLots7121042
Republic of IndiaLots10431043
Foreign CoinsLots10441110
Foreign Slabbed coinsLots11111122
Medals & TokensLots11231132
Paper MoneyLots11331148
MiscellaneousLots11491149
 
 
Notification: Your IP is : 54.81.166.196 . We log IP addresses for security reasons.
Top
Home | Buy Sell Consign | Registration Form | Download Bidform | Testimonial | Our Location| Errata| FAQ| Latest News| Bid Increment Slab| Sitemap
Copyright @ 2013 Bombay Auction. All RIGHTS RESERVED. | Terms & Conditions